The Only World-Standard SEO Software

SEO and Internet Marketing Forum
Welcome, Guest ( Login | Register )

Need help : browser initialization failed
New Topic Add Reply
Page 1 of 3 [ 27 posts ]
Author Message
dago business

Newborn

Newborn
Posts: 3
Posted: Tue Feb 04, 2014 3:45 am

All of my tools (link assistant, RT, WA) are blocked when I generate report. An idea to unblock is welcome. Thank you

LinkAssistant

User avatar
Site Admin
Posts: 5588
Posted: Tue Feb 04, 2014 1:12 pm

dago business wrote:
All of my tools (link assistant, RT, WA) are blocked when I generate report. An idea to unblock is welcome. Thank you


Hello dago business.
At the moment we really experience some issues with the software internal browser.
But we have already fixed this issue and the problem will disappear within the release of the next software version later today.

We are sorry for the temporary inconvenience. :cry:

jeromeweb

Newborn

Newborn
Posts: 4
Posted: Wed Feb 12, 2014 6:53 pm

We are February 12 and I still encounter the same problem with 3.12.3 websiteauditor
I did an update this afternoon however

Your softwares often generate blue screens of the death too, I am less pleased with your software ...

LinkAssistant

User avatar
Site Admin
Posts: 5588
Posted: Fri Feb 14, 2014 2:55 pm

jeromeweb wrote:
We are February 12 and I still encounter the same problem with 3.12.3 websiteauditor
I did an update this afternoon however

Your softwares often generate blue screens of the death too, I am less pleased with your software ...


Hello Jeromeweb.

We managed to fix the problems with the browser and it works properly now. But if the issue still persists, we would recommend you to click Help-> Send Project To Support and the project to support indicating your anti-virus version. Our support specialists will investigate the issue and will write back to us soon.

jeromeweb

Newborn

Newborn
Posts: 4
Posted: Thu Feb 20, 2014 9:23 am

Hi, done the 15 february 2014

jeromeweb

Newborn

Newborn
Posts: 4
Posted: Mon Feb 24, 2014 10:10 am

Hi,
I still do not have an answer, i can't use my software

LinkAssistant

User avatar
Site Admin
Posts: 5588
Posted: Mon Feb 24, 2014 1:08 pm

jeromeweb wrote:
Hi,
I still do not have an answer, i can't use my software


Hi jeromeweb.

Please do contact our support again using the email you used previous to send the project to us and indicate the link to this topic.

Be sure to get the reply soon.

jeromeweb

Newborn

Newborn
Posts: 4
Posted: Wed Feb 26, 2014 6:10 pm

Hi, it's done : "Help-> Send Project To Support"
Antivirus : avast 2014.9.0.20006

if i desactive it, same problem

adityasingh

Newborn

Newborn
Posts: 1
Posted: Fri May 23, 2014 11:35 am

Getting the same problem. But I could not even install it. But looking to update with newer version. Hopefully it will work.

rikimilton

Tenderfoot

Tenderfoot
Posts: 7
Posted: Fri Aug 01, 2014 12:13 pm

I'm running the latest version of Xmarks, 4.1.3. And I just uninstalled and reinstalled the add-on in Firefox (Aurora 22.0a2), and still am getting the same error message as the OP post here. The problem for me began on April 6. Before that, never had any problem like this.


Last edited by rikimilton on Mon Aug 11, 2014 7:02 am, edited 4 times in total.
Display topics from previous:    Sort by    
New Topic Add Reply
Page 1 of 3 [ 27 posts ]
All times are UTC

Jump to:  


cron