The Only World-Standard SEO Software

SEO and Internet Marketing Forum
Welcome, Guest ( Login | Register )

Link Assistant's Keyword Suggest Box Not Working
New Topic Add Reply
Page 1 of 1 [ 8 posts ]
Author Message
theone

Senior

Senior
Posts: 18
Posted: Tue Feb 11, 2014 8:40 pm

Good day. I use Link Assistant and when I want to search for link partners with russian keywords, I click on keywords suggestion box, next to language but get message that Link Assistant is unable to accomplish operation or something. This suggestion box supposed to generate related keywords from AdWords Keyword Planner but it does not work for me.

How can I set up access to my Keyword Planner account? Thanks.

LinkAssistant

User avatar
Site Admin
Posts: 5625
Posted: Wed Feb 12, 2014 4:34 pm

theone wrote:
Good day. I use Link Assistant and when I want to search for link partners with russian keywords, I click on keywords suggestion box, next to language but get message that Link Assistant is unable to accomplish operation or something. This suggestion box supposed to generate related keywords from AdWords Keyword Planner but it does not work for me.

How can I set up access to my Keyword Planner account? Thanks.


Hello theone.

Can you please open the software, click Help-> Send Project To Support Indicating the seed keywords you used to get suggestions and send the project to support? Our support specialists will find out why you get no results and will write back to you with the solution.

theone

Senior

Senior
Posts: 18
Posted: Fri Feb 14, 2014 7:59 am

Where am I supposed to get generated keywords from seed keywords? Do I get the list of generated keywords or Link Assistant outputs them in the background where there's no way for me to see those?

By the way, I accidentally sent you reply by PM because under post, I can see "Reply with quote" appearing twice. The right one sends reply by PM so its text should be fixed.

LinkAssistant

User avatar
Site Admin
Posts: 5625
Posted: Fri Feb 14, 2014 2:58 pm

theone wrote:
Where am I supposed to get generated keywords from seed keywords? Do I get the list of generated keywords or Link Assistant outputs them in the background where there's no way for me to see those?

By the way, I accidentally sent you reply by PM because under post, I can see "Reply with quote" appearing twice. The right one sends reply by PM so its text should be fixed.


Hello theone.

I asked you to send the project to us indicating the Russian keywords you are using to search for the partners. This is the information we need to investigate the issue.

theone

Senior

Senior
Posts: 18
Posted: Mon Feb 17, 2014 6:42 pm

LinkAssistant wrote:
theone wrote:
Where am I supposed to get generated keywords from seed keywords? Do I get the list of generated keywords or Link Assistant outputs them in the background where there's no way for me to see those?

By the way, I accidentally sent you reply by PM because under post, I can see "Reply with quote" appearing twice. The right one sends reply by PM so its text should be fixed.


Hello theone.

I asked you to send the project to us indicating the Russian keywords you are using to search for the partners. This is the information we need to investigate the issue.


It is not possible for me to send you project at this time. The image below is what can describe situation:

Image

LinkAssistant

User avatar
Site Admin
Posts: 5625
Posted: Tue Feb 18, 2014 10:46 am

theone wrote:
LinkAssistant wrote:
theone wrote:
Where am I supposed to get generated keywords from seed keywords? Do I get the list of generated keywords or Link Assistant outputs them in the background where there's no way for me to see those?

By the way, I accidentally sent you reply by PM because under post, I can see "Reply with quote" appearing twice. The right one sends reply by PM so its text should be fixed.


Hello theone.

I asked you to send the project to us indicating the Russian keywords you are using to search for the partners. This is the information we need to investigate the issue.


It is not possible for me to send you project at this time. The image below is what can describe situation:

Image


Hello Theone.

Please do send the the project when it is possible and we will provide you with the solution soon.

edward745

Newborn

Newborn
Posts: 1
Posted: Thu Oct 23, 2014 11:30 am

Website auditor has updated to the latest version, not sure if the problem existed before this though. When analysing individual pages to use the optimisation reports which works through meta tags and body etc, these reports only work for the home page and none of the sub pages on ANY website I try to analyse. I have tried creating a whole new project too and nothing works. The internal browser cant retrieve a page and only displays the <title> tag in the source, but does manage to read that on the reports. Has anyone else got an issue when trying to analyse sub pages in particular? I have tried contacting support logging a ticket last night and no response... ABOSOLUTELY NOTHING! I even tried live support link which says online.... noone there. I am working on an urgent SEO project and need it working asap! Any help, getting really fed up. Is there a way to roll back versions or something to see if its an internal browser problem? Or if its antivirus perhaps? I run kaspersky?

______________________
aaaaaa

LinkAssistant

User avatar
Site Admin
Posts: 5625
Posted: Thu Oct 23, 2014 11:53 am

edward745 wrote:
I have tried creating a whole new project too and nothing works. The internal browser cant retrieve a page and only displays the <title> tag in the source, but does manage to read that on the reports. Has anyone else got an issue when trying to analyse sub pages in particular?

Edward, I have checked our inbox and we have not received any messages from your e-mail address. But may be you sent them from a different e-mail.

As for your problem - we once had a similar problem with a user but he just needed to go to the Keywords section and click the Update Analysis button:

Image

and then choose to update Your Page only

Image

so the software will rescan your page once again. Most probably at first your page was not loaded properly that is why only part of the page is displayed.

Display topics from previous:    Sort by    
New Topic Add Reply
Page 1 of 1 [ 8 posts ]
All times are UTC

Jump to:  


cron