The Only World-Standard SEO Software

SEO and Internet Marketing Forum
Welcome, Guest ( Login | Register )

How Can I Copy The Data just From 1 Column
New Topic Add Reply
Page 1 of 1 [ 6 posts ]
Author Message
cyberbhai007

Newborn

Newborn
Posts: 2
Posted: Thu Dec 08, 2016 11:31 am

Hello i'm trying to copy the data from a Column but it copy the whole Row how can i only copy the selected column

Screenshot attached

http://prntscr.com/dgu9w8

As I want to copy the text from Resources tab only

LinkAssistant

User avatar
Site Admin
Posts: 5588
Posted: Thu Dec 08, 2016 2:46 pm

Unfortunately, it is impossible to copy only one column, it allows copying only all rows together.

cyberbhai007

Newborn

Newborn
Posts: 2
Posted: Thu Dec 08, 2016 4:56 pm

So will you guys add that feature ! I think its a simple thing to do for your developers! as sometimes we only need to copy the urls which have errors and it takes a lot of time to remove the unwanted data after copy/pasting

LinkAssistant

User avatar
Site Admin
Posts: 5588
Posted: Fri Dec 09, 2016 1:13 pm

cyberbhai007 wrote:
So will you guys add that feature ! I think its a simple thing to do for your developers! as sometimes we only need to copy the urls which have errors and it takes a lot of time to remove the unwanted data after copy/pasting


I will forward this feature request to the developers team.

mtushar

Newborn

Newborn
Posts: 1
Posted: Wed Dec 14, 2016 5:16 pm

Save the PDF to your computer and open it in Adobe Reader. Hold the Alt key while selecting it (this allows you to use marquee/table select), then copy and paste it into Excel.
For good seo backlink:

abbyjace

Wizard

Wizard
Posts: 32
Posted: Fri Jun 28, 2019 6:21 am

HI
Quickly select the column or row you want to copy.
Press and hold down the Ctrl key.
Click anywhere inside the selected column or row until the insertion point appears.

Display topics from previous:    Sort by    
New Topic Add Reply
Page 1 of 1 [ 6 posts ]
All times are UTC

Jump to:  


cron